TUNDRA Super Late Models

The Unified Northern Drivers Racing Association seeks to keep Super Late Model racing affordable while putting on the most entertaining program possible.

TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Round One Results

Posted on May 13, 2019

TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Round One Results

TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Round One

Krolls West 50

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Laps
1 42 Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI 50
2 47 Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI 50
3 66 Alex Stumpf Brillion, WI 50
4 10 Andy Monday Appleton, WI 50
5 51 Steve Apel Slinger, WI 50
6 8 Chad Butz Green Bay, WI 50
7 2 Lowell Bennett Neenah, WI 50
8

5B

John Beale Verona, WI 50
9 2 Jordan Thiel Darboy, WI 50
10 11 Bobby Kendall Montello, WI 50
11 4 Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI 50
12 54 Rich Schumann Jr. Porgate, WI 50
13 38 Jordan Devoy Delevan, WI 50
14 11 Alex Prunty Lomira, WI 50
15 44 Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI 50
16 33 Kevin Kneuse Stoughton, WI 50
17

00

Darek Gress Neillsville, WI 50
18 25 Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI 50
19 15 Gabe Sommers Plover, WI 49
20 18 Cameron Clifford Norway, MI 49
21 1 Jesse Oudenhoven Kaukauna, WI 45
22 51 Dennis Schmidt Juneau, WI 40
23 44 Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI 39
24 52 Brent Strelka Freedom, WI 35
25 35 Travis Dassow West Bend, WI 33
26 20 Derek Doerr Watertown, WI 28
27 34 Maxwell Schultz Reedsville, WI 20
28 87 Colin Reffner Wisconsin Rapids, WI 4

15-Lap Last Chance

Pos Car # Driver Hometown, WI
1 18 Cameron Clifford Norway, MI Transfer
2 20 Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Transfer
3 51 Dennis Schmidt Juneau, WI Transfer
4 25 Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Transfer
5 40 Curt Tillman Rockford, IL
6 32 Scott Dunning Lagrange, IL
7 32 Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI
8 66 Sydney Wonderling Glendale Heights, IL

12-Lap Qualifying Race One

Pos Car # Driver Hometown, WI
1 15 Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Transfer
2 33 Kevin Kneuse Stoughton, WI Transfer
3 2 Lowell Bennett Neenah, WI Transfer
4 11 Bobby Kendall Montello, WI Transfer
5 18 Cameron Clifford Norway, MI
6 51 Dennis Schmidt Juneau, WI
7 32 Scott Dunning Lagrange, IL
8 66 Sydney Wonderling Glendale Heights, IL
9 87 Colin Reffner Wisconsin Rapids, WI

12-Lap Qualifying Race Two

Pos Car # Driver Hometown, WI
1 54 Rich Schumann Jr. Porgate, WI Transfer
2

5B

John Beale Verona, WI Transfer
3 44 Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Transfer
4

00

Darek Gress Neillsville, WI Transfer
5 25 Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI
6 38 Jordan Devoy Delevan, WI
7 20 Derek Doerr Watertown, WI
8 40 Curt Tillman Rockford, IL
9 32 Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI
10

97

Robby Iverson Escanaba, MI

8-Lap Fast Heat

Pos Car # Driver Hometown, WI
1 66 Alex Stumpf Brillion, WI
2 52 Brent Strelka Freedom, WI
3 42 Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI
4 11 Bobby Kendall Montello, WI
5 34 Maxwell Schultz Reedsville, WI
6 2 Jordan Thiel Darboy, WI
7 4 Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI
8 51 Steve Apel Slinger, WI
9 44 Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI

Fast Five Dash

Pos Car # Driver Hometown, WI
1 1 Jesse Oudenhoven Kaukauna, WI
2 10 Andy Monday Appleton, WI
3 35 Travis Dassow West Bend, WI
4 8 Chad Butz Green Bay, WI
5 47 Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI
Fast Time Casey Johnson 19.203