TUNDRA Super Late Models

The Unified Northern Drivers Racing Association seeks to keep Super Late Model racing affordable while putting on the most entertaining program possible.

Krolls West 50 Results

Posted on May 13, 2018

Krolls West 50 Results

TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Round One

Krolls West 50

Pos Car # Driver Hometown

1

42

Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI

2

51

Steve Apel Slinger, WI

3

44

Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI

4

5

Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI

5

87

Colin Reffner Wisconsin Rapids, WI

6

11

Bobby Kendall Montello, WI

7

15

Gabe Sommers Plover, WI

8

2

Jordan Thiel Darboy, WI

9

25

Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI

10

8

Chad Butz Green Bay, WI

11

38

Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI

12

91

Mickey Schallie Darboy, WI

13

5B

John Beale Verona, WI

14

1

Jesse Oudenhoven Kaukauna, WI

15

99

Jake Zellmer Burlington, WI

16

52

Brent Strelka Freedom, WI

17

89

Mike Egan Slinger, WI

18

97

Robby Iverson Escanaba, MI

19

72

Randy Schuler Mequon, WI

20

17

Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI

21

66

Alex Stumpf Brillion, WI
DNS

07

Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI
DNS

53

Jake Carpenter Ashwaubenon, WI
DNS

45

Jeff Van Oudenhoven Kimberly, WI
DNS

34

Maxwell Schultz Reedsville, WI
DNS

35

Travis Dassow West Bend, WI

15-Lap Last Chance

Pos Car # Driver Hometown, WI

1

25

Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Transfer

2

5B

John Beale Verona, WI Transfer

3

89

Mike Egan Slinger, WI Transfer

4

72

Randy Schuler Mequon, WI Transfer

5

36

Tim Springstroh Freedom, WI

6

99

Jake Zellmer Burlington, WI

7

66

Sydney Wonderling Glendale Heights, IL

8

8

Chad Butz Green Bay, WI

9

5

Mike Reichenberger Appleton, WI

10

31

Collin Slife Richford, WI

11

07

Alex Seidl Appleton, WI
DNS

18

Mark Schroeder Green Bay, WI
DNS

9

Tommy Pecaro Markesan, WI

Heat Races and Dash Canceled Due to Weather

Fast Time Casey Johnson

19.108

 

TUNDRA Sportsman DUKE FM Overall

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Score

1

2

Dave Trute New Lisbon, WI

2

2

99

Andy Casavant Two Rivers, WI

5

3

7

Evan Beattie Kaukauna, WI

6

4

14

Andrew Meyerhofer Kaukauna, WI

7

5

35

Ethan Beattie Little Chute, WI

10

6

3

Dylan Wenzel Fremont, WI

12

DNS

63

Jason Stark Sparta, WI
DNS

11

Larry Bolster Sparta, WI
DNS

6

Brett Bray Norway, MI

DUKE FM Twin 15 Feature 1

Pos Car # Driver

1

2

Dave Trute

2

7

Evan Beattie

3

99

Andy Casavant

4

14

Andrew Meyerhofer

5

35

Ethan Beattie

6

3

Dylan Wenzel
DNS

63

Jason Stark
DNS

11

Larry Bolster
DNS

6

Brett Bray

DUKE FM Twin 15 Feature 2

Pos Car # Driver

1

2

Dave Trute

2

99

Andy Casavant

3

14

Andrew Meyerhofer

4

7

Evan Beattie

5

35

Ethan Beattie
DNS

3

Dylan Wenzel
DNS

63

Jason Stark
DNS

11

Larry Bolster
DNS

6

Brett Bray
Fast Time Dave Trute

 

Late Model Triple Crown Round One Overall

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Score

1

32

Mike Meyerhofer Jr. Hilbert

5*

2

28

Jesse Bernhagen Markesan, WI

5

3

9

Braison Bennett Neenah, WI

6

4

01

Byan Monday Appleton, WI

7**

5

27

Travis Rodewald Manitowoc, WI

7

6

7

Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI

12

7

22

Will Timmers Kaukauna, WI

14

DNS

44

Justin Woller Kimberly, WI
*Tie-breaker to Feature Winner
**Tie-breaker to best finish in 2nd Feature

LM Trip Crown Round One 20-lap Feature 1

Pos Car # Driver

1

9

Braison Bennett

2

28

Jesse Bernhagen

3

01

Bryan Monday

4

32

Mike Meyerhofer

5

27

Travis Rodewald

6

7

Joey Pontbriand

7

22

Will Timmers
DNS

44

Justin Woller

LM Trip Crown Round One 20-lap Feature 1

Pos Car # Driver

1

32

Mike Meyerhofer

2

27

Travis Rodewald

3

28

Jesse Bernhagen

4

01

Bryan Monday

5

9

Braison Bennett

6

7

Joey Pontbriand

7

22

Will Timmers
DNS

44

Justin Woller
Fast Time Mike Meyerhofer 20.054 seconds
*New WIR LM Record