TUNDRA Super Late Models

The Unified Northern Drivers Racing Association seeks to keep Super Late Model racing affordable while putting on the most entertaining program possible.

TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Round One Results

Posted on May 14, 2017

TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Round One Results

Krolls West / DUKE FM 50

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Laps

1

51

Steve Apel Slinger, WI

50

2

711

Dalton Zehr Somewhereville, ID

50

3

47

Travis Sauter Prairie du Sac, WI

50

4

34

Maxwell Schultz Reedsville, WI

50

5

87

Colin Reffner Wisconsin Rapids, WI

50

6

11

Bobby Kendall Montello, WI

50

7

66

Alex Stumpf Brillion, WI

50

8

9

Kyle Calmes Freedom, WI

50

9

5B

John Beale Verona, WI

50

10

21

Jim Duchow Appleton, WI

50

11

8

Eddie Hofffman Wheaton, IL

50

12

11

Alex Prunty Lomira, WI

50

13

2K

Dillon Kralovetz Bonduel, WI

50

14

72

Randy Schuler Mequon, WI

49

15

17

Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI

49

16

53

Jake Carpenter Ashwaubenon, WI

44

17

07

Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI

44

18

1

Jesse Oudenhoven Kaukauna, WI

40

19

52

Brent Strelka Freedom, WI

22

20

44

Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI

22

21

10

Andy Monday Appleton, WI

18

22

45

Jeff Van Oudenhoven Kimberly, WI

18

23

2

Jordan Thiel Darboy, WI

16

24

33

Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI

15

25

2

Lowell Bennett Neenah, WI

2

15-Lap Last Chance

Pos Car # Driver Hometown, WI

1

5B

John Beale Verona, WI

2

8

Eddie Hofffman Wheaton, IL

3

17

Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI

4

2K

Dillon Kralovetz Bonduel, WI

5

44

Justin Mondiek Gleason, WI

6

26

Taylor Haufschildt De Pere, WI

7

91

Mickey Schallie Darboy, WI

8

38

Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI

8-Lap Qualifying Heat One

Pos Car # Driver Hometown

1

45

Jeff Van Oudenhoven Kimberly, WI Transfer

2

53

Jake Carpenter Ashwaubenon, WI Transfer

3

8

Eddie Hofffman Wheaton, IL

4

2K

Dillon Kralovetz Bonduel, WI

5

44

Justin Mondiek Gleason, WI

6

72

Randy Schuler Mequon, WI

7

26

Taylor Haufschildt De Pere, WI

8

38

Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI

9

44

Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI

10

91

Mickey Schallie Darboy, WI

8-Lap Qualfying Heat Two

Pos Car # Driver Hometown

1

07

Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Transfer

2

33

Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Transfer

3

5B

John Beale Verona, WI

4

17

Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI

5

36

Tim Springstroh Freedom, WI

6

9

Braison Bennett Neenah, WI

7

2

Lowell Bennett Neenah, WI

8

00

Darek Gress Neillsville, WI

9

42

Gregg Pawelski Muskego, WI

8-Lap Fast Heat

Pos Car # Driver Hometown

1

2

Jordan Thiel Darboy, WI

2

34

Maxwell Schutlz Reedsville, WI

3

11

Alex Prunty Lomira, WI

4

51

Steve Apel Slinger, WI

5

1

Jesse Oudenhoven Kaukauna, WI

6

66

Alex Stumpf Brillion, WI

7

47

Travis Sauter Prairie du Sac, WI

8

21

Jim Duchow Appleton, WI

9

9

Kyle Calmes Freedom, WI

Fast 5 Dash

Pos Car # Driver Hometown

1

87

Colin Reffner Wisconsin Rapids, WI

2

10

Andy Monday Appleton, WI

3

711

Dalton Zehr Somewhereville, ID

4

52

Brent Strelka Freedom, WI

5

11

Bobby Kendall Montello, WI
Fast Time Dalton Zehr

19.018

New WIR Track Record
Full Qualifying Results

https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/4375630

TUNDRA Sportsman Overall

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Score

1

2

Dave Trute New Lisbon, WI

2

2

63

Jason Stark Sparta, WI

6

3

3

Dylan Wenzel Fremont, WI

9

4

12

Scott Luck Prairie du Sac, WI

10

5

117

Andy Casavant Two Rivers, WI

11

6

10

Dusty Mann Farmington, MN

11

7

6

Greg Back Ringle, WI

11

8

16

Ryan Manthei Green Bay, WI

16

9

51

Brett Bray Norway, MI

16

10

8

John Zuch Baraboo, WI

18

11

21

Rachel Meyerhofer Brillion, WI

22

*Tiebreaker to best finishing position in 2nd feature

20-Lap Feature 1

Pos Car # Driver

1

2

Dave Trute

2

6

Greg Back

3

10

Dusty Mann

4

63

Jason Stark

5

3

Dylan Wenzel

6

117

Andy Casavant

7

12

Scott Luck

8

8

John Zuch

9

16

Ryan Manthei

10

51

Brett Bray

11

21

Rachel Meyerhofer

20-Lap Feature 2

Pos Car # Driver

1

2

Dave Trute

2

63

Jason Stark

3

12

Scott Luck

4

3

Dylan Wenzel

5

117

Andy Casavant

6

51

Brett Bray

7

16

Ryan Manthei

8

10

Dusty Mann

9

6

Greg Back

10

8

John Zuch

11

21

Rachel Meyerhofer
Fast Time Greg Back

21.303

Full Qualifying Results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/4375626