TUNDRA Super Late Models

The Unified Northern Drivers Racing Association seeks to keep Super Late Model racing affordable while putting on the most entertaining program possible.

TUNDRA Round Two Results – Golden Sands Speedway

Posted on May 26, 2014

TUNDRA Round Two Results – Golden Sands Speedway

Qualifying Results (PDF)

 

Round Two 5-26-14

60-Lap Feature

Pos

#

Name Hometown  

1

2

Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL  

2

14

Eugene Gregorich, Jr. Amherst, WI  

3

11

Bobby Kendall Montello, WI  

4

40

Jeremy Lepak Ringle, WI  

5

33

Reagan May West De Pere, WI  

6

18N

Frank Nitzke Berlin, WI  

7

119

Dalton Zehr Port Orange, FL  

8

71

Matt Pyburn Wisconsin Rapids, WI  

9

81

Bryan Syer-Keske Lakeville, MN  

10

98

Brandon Selle Dale, WI  

11

22

Nick Panitzke Lakeville, MN  

12

12

Mark Mackesy Wausau, AL  

13

44

Mike Egan Slinger, WI  

14

52

Brent Strelka Freedom, WI  

15

36

Tom Gee Jr. Sobieski, WI  

16

18I

Jordan Ives Gladstone, MI  

17

01

Claire Decker Eagle River, WI  

18

48

Brad Keith West Bend, WI  

19

7

Kelsey Bauer West Bend, WI  

20

32

Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI  
         

30-Lap Country Plumber Shootout

Pos

#

Name Hometown  

1

04

Natalie Decker Eagle River, WI  

2

711

Travis Volm Mosinee, WI  

3

27

Travis Rodewald Manitowoc, WI  

4

5

Rene Scheinoha Wisconsin Rapids, WI  

5

78

Wyatt Blashe Clintonville, WI  

6

31

Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI  

7

79

Morgan Rassmussen Twin Falls, ID  

8

3

Jeff Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI  

9

44

Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI  

10

54

Rich Schumann Jr. Portage, WI  
         

15-Lap Last Chance (2 Transfer)

Pos

#

Name Hometown  

1

7

Kelsey Bauer West Bend, WI  

2

32

Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI  

3

8

Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN  

4

27

Travis Rodewald Manitowoc, WI  

5

54

Rich Schumann Jr. Portage, WI  

6

3

Jeff Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI  

7

04

Natalie Decker Eagle River, WI  

8

711

Travis Volm Mosinee, WI  

9

44

Mike Lichtfeld Portage, WI  

10

31

Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI  

11

5

Rene Scheinoha Wisconsin Rapids, WI  

12

78

Wyatt Blashe Clintonville, WI  

13

79

Morgan Rasmussen Twin Falls, ID  
         

7-Lap Gong Show

Pos

#

Name Hometown  

1

22

Nick Panitzke Lakeville, Minn  

2

52

Brent Strelka Seymour, WI  

3

5

Rene Scheinoha Wisconsin Rapids, WI  

4

79

Morgan Rasmussen Twin Falls, ID  

5

7

Kelsey Bauer West Bend, WI  

6

32

Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI  
         

Fast Five Dash

Pos

#

Name Hometown  

1

119

Dalton Zehr Port Orange, FL  

2

98

Brandon Selle Dale, WI  

3

01

Claire Decker Eagle River, WI  

4

12

Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI  

5

14

Eugene Gregorich Jr. Wisconsin Rapids, WI