TUNDRA Super Late Models

The Unified Northern Drivers Racing Association seeks to keep Super Late Model racing affordable while putting on the most entertaining program possible.

TUNDRA Round One – WIR, May 10, 2014

Posted on May 10, 2014

TUNDRA Round One – WIR, May 10, 2014

Qualifying Results (PDF)

50 Lap Feature

Pos

#

Name Hometown  

1

119

Dalton Zehr Daytona Beach, FL  

2

11

Bobby Kendall Montello, WI  

3

36

Tom Gee Jr. Sobieski, WI  

4

9

Kyle Calmes Freedom, WI  

5

35

Travis Dassow West Bend, WI  

6

22

Nick Panitzke Lakeville, MN  

7

14

Eugene Gregorich, Jr. Amherst, WI  

8

45

Jeff Van Oudenhoven Kimberly, WI  

9

27

Travis Rodewald Manitowoc, WI  

10

63

Joey Garjoni Miami, FL  

11

40

Jeremy Lepak Ringle, WI  

12

52

Brent Strelka Freedom, WI  

13

91

Ty Majeski Seymour, WI  

14

7

Corey Kemkes Appleton, WI  

15

66

Tanner Bohlen Hortonville, WI  

16

1

Jesse Oudenhoven Freedom, WI  

17

79

Morgan Rassmussen Twin Falls, ID  

18

8

Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN  

19

98

Brandon Selle Dale, WI  

20

44

Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI  

21

84

Brett Piontek Green Bay, WI  

22

2

Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL  

23

18I

Jordan Ives Gladstone, MI  

24

16

Steve Apel Slinger, WI  

25

10

Andy Monday Appleton, WI  

26

34

Maxwell Schultz Reedsville, WI  

27

72

Randy Schuler Mequon, WI  

28

22

Landry Potter Lake Geneva, WI  
         

25 Lap B Feature

1

14

Austin Nason Roscoe, IL  

2

79

Dan Lindsley Vulcan, MI  

3

18N Frank Nitzke Berlin, WI  

4

78

Wyatt Blashe Clintonville, WI  

5

33

Reagan May West De Pere, WI  

6

9

Dan Church, Jr. Big Bend, WI  

7

54

Rich Schumann Jr. Portage, WI  

8

31

Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI  

9

13

Mikie Breiner Johnsburg, IL  

10

32

Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI  
         

15 Lap Last Chance (3 Transfer)

1

8

Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN  

2

79

Morgan Rasmussen Twin Falls, ID  

3

16

Steve Apel Slinger, WI  

4

14N Austin Nason Roscoe, IL  

5

79L Dan Lindsley Vulcan, MI  

6

18N Frank Nitzke Berlin, WI  

7

54

Rich Schumann, Jr. Portage, WI  

8

32

Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI  

9

13

Mikie Breiner Johnsburg, IL  

10

31

Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI  

11

33

Reagan May De Pere, WI  

12

78

Wyatt Blashe Clintonville, WI  

13

9C Dan Church Big Bend, WI  
         

10 Lap Gong Show (2 Transfer)

1

63

Joey Garjoni Miami, FL  

2

44

Mike Lictfeld Pardeeville, WI  

3

8

Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN  

4

18N

Frank Nitzke Berlin, WI  

5

32

Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI  

6

78

Wyatt Blashe Clintonville, WI  
         

Fast Five Dash

1

34

Maxwell Schultz Reedsville, WI  

2

91

Ty Majeski Seymour, WI  

3

2M

Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL  

4

11

Bobby Kendall Montello, WI  

5

9K

Kyle Calmes Freedom, WI